Presidential Scholarship: Past Winners


2017

  • Michaela Chronik, Belterra Corporation
  • Peter Fisher, KAMAN Corporation
  • Wesley Harden, RGA - Rubber, Green Rubber Kennedy Ag.
  • Stephanie Keith, Leis-Goetz
  • Andrew Perz, Habasit America

2016

  • Lexie Balisterri, Applied Industrial Technologies
  • Jennifer Prnka, D.E. Shipp Belting Company
  • Raven Corbet, RGA - Rubber, Industrial Supply Solutions Incorporated
  • Phoebe FriesIndustrial Supply Solutions Inc (ISSI)
  • Rachael BosiljevacIndustrial Supply Solutions Inc (ISSI)
  • Rebecca FisherRubber and Accessories

2015

  • Lexie BalisterriApplied Industrial Technologies
  • Eric CarpenterLewisGoetz
  • Allison FlaniganRGA - Rubber & Applied Industrial Technologies
  • Stephanie KnechtlyCBT
  • Dee-Anna L'HeureuxLewisGoetz
  • Casey StencilApplied Industrial Technologies

2014

  • Raven Corbett, Industrial Supply Solutions Inc
  • Tyler Flanigan, Applied Industrial Technologies
  • Hayden Henderson, RGA - Rubber & Gasket Co of America
  • Kyle Gopffarth, Applied Industrial Technologies
  • Shane Murphy, LewisGoetz
  • Alyssa P. Kulmoski, LewisGoetz

2013

  • Arica Bass, LewisGoetz
  • Joel Berner, All-State Belting, LLC
  • Benjamin Brown, Lewis-Goetz
  • Alyssa Kulmoski, Lewis-Goetz
  • Thomas Mayer, Thaman Rubber Company
  • Justin Moy, Mol Belting

2012

  • Raven Corbett, Industrial Supply Solutions, Inc
  • James Higgins, F.N. Sheppard & Co
  • Abigail Kroll, Midwest Rubber Service and Supply Company

2011

  • Stephanie Cramer, Applied Industrial Technologies
  • Joseph Leeman, Sparks Belting Company

2010

  • Lauren Krouse, Applied Industrial Technologies
  • Sumeet Mudahar, Green Rubber - Kennedy Ag

2009

  • Tyler Barto, Lewis-Goetz & Company
  • Whitney Eubanks, Lewis-Goetz & Company

2008

  • Jessica Althouse, R/W Connection
  • Sarah Chopka, R/W Connection

2007

  • Steven Kovarik, Lewis-Goetz & Company
  • Pressley Baird, Splawn Belting

2006

  • David Reed II, Lake Charles Rubber & Gasket
  • Melody Wallace, Richmond Supply

2005

  • Valerie McElhannon, Applied Industrial Technologies
  • Melissa Sue Miller, D.P. Brown & Associates

2004

  • Rebecca Erin Ford, Belt Power Corp.
  • Katharine L. Kershaw, Applied Industrial Technologies

2003

  • Lisa Handfield, Canadian Bearings

2002

  • Laurie Cenna, Applied Industrial Technologies

2001

  • Jennifer Folkerts, Southern Belting & Transmission

2000

  • Jennifer Folkerts, Southern Belting & Transmission

1999

  • Tanika Dunn, Beltservice Corp